privacy
policy

Privacy disclaimer (art. 13 GDPR 679/2016 European Regulation)


Information on the website https://www.cosma.design/
- Navigation information on the website


INFORMATION ON THE WEB SITE NAVIGATION

This Statement fully describes the practices we have adopted.
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. The treatment is always based on principles of lawfulness and fairness in compliance with all current regulations and appropriate security measures are adopted to protect the data.
This privacy policy is also given as brief information pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and pursuant to art. 13 GDPR 679/2016 European Regulation on privacy, as well as in accordance with the provision concerning cookies n. 229 of 8 May 2014, we want to inform visitors of the site about the use of the data entered and the cookies used by the site itself.
The information is also provided pursuant to Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by the Working Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC. to those who interact with the web services of this site, in order to protect personal data, accessible electronically from the address: By using any of our services and / or by accepting this Statement, for example in the context of Registering for one of our services, you consent to the collection and use of Personal Information as described in this Policy.
This Statement fully describes the practices we have adopted.


Personal information we collect when registering for the newsletter

When registering on the website https://www.cosma.design/ we collect personal data and information necessary to complete the registration form. This personal information includes the following contact information: Name; Surname; category of products of interest.


Purposes of treatment

We inform you that the data collected with the registration of your name or that we find through the consultation of public records, lists or documents that anyone can know, will be processed in compliance with the above provisions and the confidentiality obligations that inspire the activity of COSMA di O. Citterio SpA.
The treatments carried out by COSMA di O. Citterio S.p.A. will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.
The data will be used for commercial, promotional and advertising purposes, as well as for management and statistical purposes. Personal data are processed by us in a lawful manner, according to correctness and with the utmost confidentiality. They are registered, organized and stored in computer and / or paper archives. The data may be communicated by us to our sales network, to consultants in the administrative / commercial area, to transporters for the delivery of goods / illustrative material and to controlling, controlled and investee companies.


Further purposes

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the URI (Uniform resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ....) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.
The data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.


identity of the holder of the tratment

This site is managed by the Data Controller, identified in the person of the legal representative of the company COSMA di O. Citterio S.p.A., Via G. Marconi 15, 23893 Cassago Brianza (LC).
The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection it holds, at any stage of the processing of the same.
The collected data are used in compliance with the current legislation on privacy (Legislative Decree 196/2003 and GDPR 679/2016)


treatment site

The data will be processed by the data controller at its registered office and its headquarters in Cassago Brianza (LC).


refusal to provide data

The interested party can refuse to give the Owner his navigation data. To do this, it must disable by following the instructions provided by the browser in use. Disabling cookies can make it easier to navigate the site's features.


data receiver

No data deriving from the web service (therefore navigation data specified above and cookies) is communicated or disseminated (save communication to judicial or police bodies if necessary).
The data are processed by personnel specifically appointed in writing to the processing of data (administrative staff and persons in charge of relations with the public, even outside the Company, who are in charge of the management of information systems even outside the Company who may also perform functions as system administrator and are in this case appointed, personnel in the marketing sector, also external to the Company, interns, data processors and their collaborators, in charge of the specific sector to which a request is made, who are responsible for managing the site even outside the Company) only if the treatment is necessary to carry out their duties by carrying out only the operations necessary for the performance of the tasks.
They can also be processed by data processors (including companies outside the Company that perform shipping, marketing, and server management and storage). The external companies can process the data also through specifically appointed persons in charge who can perform the same activities and process the data for the same purposes, for which the managers have been appointed by COSMA di O. Citterio S.p.A.
The data provided by the user can be communicated to the subjects for whom there is a duty of communication under the law or a need for communication to assert the right of the company to the bodies in charge;


storage time

The Data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document.
The User can always, at any time, request the interruption of the treatment or the deletion and / or limitation of the Data.


data transfer

The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations.


revocation of consent

With reference to the art.23 of the D.Lgs. 196/2003 and to the art. 6 of GDPR 679/16, the interested party can withdraw consent at any time.


rights of the interested

With reference to the art.7 of the D.Lgs. 196/2003 and to the art. 15 "right of access", art. 16 "right of rectification", art. 17 "right to cancellation", art. 18 "right to limitation of processing", art. 20 "right to portability", art.21 "right to oppose the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679/2016, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the Data Controller at the following address: COSMA di O. Citterio SpA, Via Guglielmo Marconi , 15 - 23893 Cassago Brianza (LC) - Tel. +39 039 9210660- Fax 39 039 956915 - mail: cosma@gruppocosma.com


proposition of the complaint

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the state of residence.


automated decision making processes

The Data Controller does not process treatments consisting of automated decision-making processes.

Cassago Brianza, 25/05/2018